WCH SCOL STUFF

 

Schedules - MIAMI TRACE

BOYS BASKETBALL

(Times begin with JV game unless otherwise noted)

DAYDATEOPPONENTH/ATIME
Sat11-30Lynchburg Clay A6:00p
Tue12-3Vinton County H6:00p
Sat12-7Leesburg Fairfield H6:00p
Tue12-10Clinton-Massie A6:00p
Fri12-13Washington H6:00p
Tue12-17Hillsboro H6:00p
Fri12-20East Clinton A6:00p
Sat12-21Westfall A6:00p
Sat12-28Greenview H8:00p
Sat1-4North Adams A6:00p
Tue1-7McClain A6:00p
Sat1-11Southeastern (Ross) A6:00p
Tue1-14Chillicothe A6:00p
Fri1-17Clinton-Massie H6:00p
Tue1-21Washington PPD A6:00p
Fri1-24Hillsboro A6:00p
Fri1-31McClain H6:00p
Sat2-1Huntington A6:00p
Fri2-7Chillicothe H6:00p
Sat2-8Unioto A6:00p
Mon2-10East Clinton H6:00p
Wed2-12Washington A6:00p
Sat2-15Bishop Ready H6:00p

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

(Times begin with Jr. Varsity game unless otherwise noted)

(*Varsity game only)

DAYDATEOPPONENTH/ATIME
Sat11-23Central Crossing H1:00p
Tue11-26Circleville A6:00p
Sat11-30Westerville North H1:00p
Wed12-4Clinton-Massie H6:00p
Sat12-7Washington A6:00p
Wed12-11Hillsboro H6:00p
Sat12-14East Clinton H6:00p
Wed12-18McClain H6:00p
Sat12-21Unioto H1:00p
Fri12-27Greenview A8:00p
Sat1-4Westfall H1:00p
Wed1-8Madison Plains A6:00p
Sat1-11Chillicothe A6:00p
Wed1-15Clinton-Massie A6:00p
Sat1-18Washington H6:00p
Sun1-19Pickerington Shoot Out* A2:30p
Wed1-22Hillsboro A6:00p
Wed1-29McClain A6:00p
Fri1-31East Clinton A6:00p
Sat2-1Ironton Shoot Out * A1:00p
Mon2-3Shekinah Christian H6:00p
Wed2-5Chillicothe H6:00p

 

WRESTLING

DAYDATEOPPONENT(S)A/ATIME
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

SWIMMING

DAYDATEOPPONENT(S)H/ATIME
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

BOWLING

DAYDATEOPPONENT(S)H/ATIME
Thu12-5Circleville HTBA
Mon12-9Zane Trace H5:00p
Thu12-12Westfall H4:00p
Sat12-14Logan Elm H2:00p
Mon12-16Logan  Elm A6:00p
Thu12-19Unioto H4:30p
Mon1-6Hillsboro A4:00p
Wed1-8Lynchburg Clay H4:30p
Thu1-9Washington H3:30p
Mon1-13Chillicothe H5:00p
Thu1-16Clinton-Massie A3:30p
Sat1-18Circleville A12:00p
Mon1-20Lynchburg Clay HTBA
Tue1-21Unioto A4:30p
Wed1-22Washington A3:30p
Thu1-23Hillsboro H3:30p
Tue1-28Chillicothe A5:00p
Thu1-30Clinton-Massie H3:30p
Sat2-1Chillicothe Baker Bash A10:00a
Mon2-3London A4:30p
Wed2-5Madison Plains H4:30p
Thu2-6Zane Trace A5:00p
Sat2-8SCOL at Chillicothe A8:00a
     
     

 

GYMNASTICS

DAYDATEOPPONENT(S)H/ATIME
Fri12-13Wash/Hamilton/Fairfield H6:30p
Sat12-21Wash/W.Kilbourne/Orange H10:00a
Tue1-14Wash/at T.Worthington A6:30p
Sat1-18McGee Invite A9:00a
Fri1-24Wash/Tri Valley/at Sheridan ATBA
Mon1-27Wash/D.Scioto/at U. Arlington A6:30p
Sat2-1Wash/Tri Valley/Buckeye Valley H10:00a
Tue2-11C.Crossing/Wash/Westland/F.Hts. H6:30p
Sat2-15Dayton City Championships ATBA
Tue2-18Wash/Miamisburg A6:00p
Sat2-22District ATBA
Sat2-23S.W.I.M. ATBA

 

 

More Articles