WCH SCOL STUFF

 

Schedules - WASHINGTON

BOYS BASKETBALL

(Times begin with Freshman game unless otherwise noted)

(* Varsity only; ** JV & Varsity only)

DAY DATE OPPONENT H/A TIME
Fri 11-29 Logan Elm * at Zane Trace  A 7:30p
Tue 12-3 Waverly  A 5:00p
Tue 12-10 Chillicothe  H 4:45p
Fri 12-13 Miami Trace  A 4:45p
Tue 12-17 East Clinton  A 4:45p
Fri 12-20 Clinton-Massie  H 4:45p
Fri 12-27 Unioto  H 4:45p
Thu 1-2 Circleville **  A 6:00p
Sat 1-4 Hamilton Township  A 5:00p
Thu 1-9 DeSales  A 5:00p
Fri 1-10 Hillsboro  H 4:45p
Sat 1-11 Chesapeake Shootout  A 12:00p
Tue 1-14 McClain  H 4:45p
Fri 1-17 Chillicothe  A 4:45p
Sat 1-18 Xenia  H 4:45p
Tue 1-21 Miami Trace PPD  H 4:45p
Fri 1-24 East Clinton  H 4:45p
Tue 1-28 Clinton-Massie  H 4:45p
Sat 2-1 Bishop Ready  H 5:00p
Tue 2-4 Hillsboro  A 4:45p
Fri 2-7 McClain  A 4:45p
Tue 2-11 Clinton-Massies  A 4:45p
Wed 2-12 Miami Trace  H 4:45p
Thu 2-13 Madison Plains  H 4:45p

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

(Times begin with Jr. Varsity game unless otherwise noted)

(* Varsity only)

DAY DATE OPPONENT H/A TIME
Fri 11-22 Wheelersburg * at Paint Valley  A 6:45p
Sat 11-23 Fairfield Union  A 4:45p
Tue 11-26 Huntington PPD to 12-30  A 5:00p
Sat 11-30 Westfall  H 6:00p
Mon 12-2 Madison Plains  H 6:00p
Wed 12-4 Chillicothe  A 6:00p
Sat 12-7 Miami Trace  H 6:00p
Wed 12-11 East Clinton  H 6:00p
Sat 12-14 Clinton-Massie  A 6:00p
Tue 12-17 Hamilton Township  H 6:00p
Wed 12-18 Circleville  H 6:00p
Mon 12-30 Huntington  A 5:00p
Fri 1-3 Shekinah Christian  A 6:00p
Wed 1-8 Hillsboro  A 6:00p
Sat 1-11 McClain  A 12:00p
Wed 1-15 Chillicothe  H 6:00p
Sat 1-18 Miami Trace  A 6:00p
Wed 1-22 East Clinton  A 6:00p
Sat 1-25 Clinton-Massie  H 6:00p
Wed 1-29 Wilmington  A 6:00p
Sat 2-1 Hillsboro  H 12:00p
Mon 2-3 Clinton-Massie  H 6:00p
Wed 2-5 McClain  H 6:00p
Sat 2-8 Eastern Brown  H 11:00a

 

WRESTLING

DAY DATE OPPONENT(S) H/A TIME
Wed 11-27 Preview  H 5:00p
Sat 11-30 Circleville Invite  A 10:00a
Sat 12-7 Tri-Meet  H 11:00a
Sat 12-14 Parkersburg/Johnstown  H 11:00a
Sat 12-21 WCH Duals  H 10:00a
Fri 12-27 GMVA at Wright State  A 10:00a
Sat 12-28 GMVA at Wright State  A 11:00a
Wed 1-8 McClain/T.Christian  H 4:30p
Fri 1-10 Marion Invite  A TBA
Sat 1-11 Marion Invite  A TBA
Thu 1-16 Clinton-Massie/Chillicothe CM 4:30p
Wed 1-22 State Dual TBA 4:30p
Thu 1-23 Miami Trace/Logan Elm  H 4:30p
Sat 1-25 Miami Trace Invite  A 10:00a
Wed 1-29 State Dual TBA 4:30p
Thu 1-30 East Clinton/Hillsboro EC 4:30p
Sat 2-1 SCOL at Chillicothe  A 10:00a

 

SWIMMING

DAY DATE OPPONENT(S) H/A TIME
Tue 11-26 McClain  A 5:00p
Tue 12-3 Miami Trace/T.Valley  H 5:00p
Sat 12-7 Miami Trace Tri  A 2:00p
Tue 12-10 Miami Trace Tri  A 5:00p
Sat 12-21 McClain  A 2:00p
Thu 1-9 Hillsboro  A 5:00p
Sat 1-11 Tri Meet  H 5:00p
Tue 1-14 Miami Trace Tri  A 5:00p
Tue 1-21 Tri Meet  H 5:00p
Thu 1-23 McClain  A 5:00p
Tue 1-28 SCOL MT TBA

 

BOWLING

DAY DATE OPPONENT(S) H/A TIME
Wed 12-4 Zane Trace  A 5:00p
Thu 12-5 Circleville/Miami Trace  H TBA
Mon 12-9 Zane Trace/Miami Trace  H 5:00p
Thu 12-12 Westfall/Miami Trace  H 4:00p
Sat 12-14 Logan Elm/Mimai Trace  H 2:00p
Mon 12-16 Logan Elm  A 6:00p
Tue 12-17 London  A 4:30p
Thu 12-19 Unioto/Miami Trace  H 4:30p
Mon 12-30 Madison Plains  H 4:30p
Wed 1-8 L.Clay/Miami Trace  H 4:30p
Thu 1-9 Miami Trace  H 3:30p
Mon 1-13 Chillicothe/Miami Trace  H 5:00p
Thu 1-16 Clinton-Massie/M. Trace  A 3:30p
Sat 1-18 Circleville/Miami Trace  A 12:00p
Mon 1-20 L.Clay/Miami Trace  A TBA
Tue 1-21 Unioto/Miami Trace  A 4:30p
Wed 1-22 Miami Trace  H 3:30p
Thu 1-23 Hillsboro/Miami Trace  H 3:30p
Tue 1-28 Chillicothe/Miami Trace  A 5:00p
Thu 1-30 Clinton-Massie/M. Trace  H 3:30p
Sat 2-1 Chillicothe Baker Bash  A 10:00a
Mon 2-3 Madison Plains  A 4:30p
Wed 2-5 London  H 4:30p
Thu 2-6 Zane Trace/Miami Trace  A 5:00p
Fri 2-7 Hillsboro  A 4:00p
Sat 2-8 SCOL at Chillicothe  A 8:00a

 

GYMNASTICS

DAY DATE OPPONENT(S) H/A TIME
Fri 12-13 Quad Meet  H 6:30p
Sat 12-21 Quad Meet  H 10:00a
Tue 1-14 T.Worthington  A 6:30p
Sat 1-18 McGee Invite  A 9:00a
Fri 1-24 Sheridan Quad  A TBA
Mon 1-27 Upper Arlington Quad  A 6:030p
Sat 2-1 Quad  Meet  H 10:00a
Tue 2-11 Quad Meet  H 6:30p
Sat 2-15 Dayton City Champ  A TBA
Tues 2-18 Miamisburg Tri  A 6:00p
Sat 2-22 District  A TBA
Sun 2-23 S.W.I.M.  A TBA

 

 

More Articles